Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KOIT-FM

KOIT-FM
1947 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of radio broadcasting services intended to offer entertainment services. The company's radio broadcasting services includes live radio events, contests, live music and other related entertainment events enabling listeners to enjoy the radio.

Website
Formerly Known As
KRON-FM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 201 3rd Street, Suite 1200
  • San Francisco, CA
  • United States

+1 (415) 000-0000

KOIT-FM Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KOIT-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KOIT-FM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KOIT-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook