SKF India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,681

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SKFINDIA

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $54.49

  • (As of Monday Closing)

SKF India General Information

Description

SKF India Ltd is an India-based company that manufactures and distributes bearing products and other related products. The company's product portfolio comprises bearings, units, housings, seals, lubrication solutions, linear motion products, actuation systems, by-wire, maintenance products, power transmission products, coupling systems, test and measuring equipment, and others. The company's products and technologies are used by original equipment makers and aftermarket customers across the world. SKF India generates most of its revenue from the Indian domestic market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SKF Bearings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Automotive
Stock Exchange
NSE
Primary Office
  • Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Building
  • Netaji Subash Road, P O Box 2202, Charni Road
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400002
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SKF India Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$54.49 $54.92 $36.61 - $56.83 $2.72B 49.4M 53.3K $1.19

SKF India Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 2,229,123 2,254,010 1,474,325 876,539
Revenue 532,429 489,997 357,644 397,669
EBITDA 85,493 76,736 57,462 55,708
Net Income 59,049 53,009 40,012 40,674
Total Assets 346,630 313,511 327,414
Total Debt 0 2,123 2,394 2,892
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SKF India Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
SKF India Ltd is an India-based company that manufactures and distributes bearing products and other related products. T
Automotive
Mumbai, India
1,681 As of 2022

000000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
0000000000
Van Buren Charter Township, MI
00000 As of 0000
00000000

000000

olore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui of
0000000000
Seoul, South Korea
00000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SKF India Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Visteon Corporation Van Buren Charter Township, MI 00000 00000000
0000000 00000 Corporation Seoul, South Korea 00000 00000000000
0000000 Corporation Stockholm, Sweden 00000 00000000
00000 Corporation Stuttgart, Germany 00000
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Wolfsburg, Germany 000000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

SKF India Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ashish Saraf Chief Financial Officer
To view SKF India’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SKF India Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 SKF India Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 SKF India Board Member 000 0000
To view SKF India’s complete board members history, request access »

SKF India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial