Far East Smarter Energy Company Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 8,385
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600869
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.59
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Far East Smarter Energy Company General Information

Description

Far East Smarter Energy Co Ltd operates as a wire and cable manufacturer in China. The company is mainly engaged in system development, design, manufacturing, marketing and service of four major types of cable products, such as overhead wires, power cables, wire and cable for electrical equipment, and special cables. Its products are widely used in smart power, smart transportation, intelligent energy intelligent construction and other fields.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Far East Cable
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • No.6 Far East Avenue
  • Yixing, Jiangsu 214257
  • China
+86 0510 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Far East Smarter Energy Company Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.59 $0.60 $0.55 - $0.80 $1.3B 2.22B 17.1M

Far East Smarter Energy Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 1,783,299 2,176,987 2,447,021 2,693,801
Revenue 2,773,114 2,483,079 2,647,138 2,554,064
EBITDA 60,403 133,878 138,519 91,063
Net Income (14,611) 6,499 22,409 7,559
Total Assets 2,748,193 2,525,902 2,671,028 2,889,630
Total Debt 856,539 920,325 961,171 1,053,490
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Far East Smarter Energy Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Far East Smarter Energy Company Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 000000 0 07-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 00000 Electrical Equipment
0000000000 09-Feb-2015 00000 00000 00 00.00 Financial Software
00000000 000000000 23-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale
Anhui Cable 12-Sep-2012 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Far East Smarter Energy Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Far East Smarter Energy Company Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
First New Energy Company Electrical Equipment Yichun, China 2009
00000000 000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Shanghai, China 0000
00000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale Chuzhou, China 0000
To view Far East Smarter Energy Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Far East Smarter Energy Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 09-Feb-2015 00000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 000 0000 0000000 0
To view Far East Smarter Energy Company’s complete exits history, request access »