Anhui Cable Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Anhui Cable General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wires and cables. The company's services involves manufacturing and marketing of power cable and wires, nuclear grade cable, special and equipment cable, enabling clients to get access to wide range of cables and wire of standardized quality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anhui DianLanChang
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • No.1 Tianhe Road
  • Tianchang Economic Development Zone
  • Chuzhou, Anhui 239300
  • China
+86 0550 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anhui Cable Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anhui Cable‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anhui Cable Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Li Zhijun Chief Executive Officer
To view Anhui Cable’s complete executive team members history, request access »