Rexam Beverage Can Americas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Rexam Beverage Can Americas General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal beverage can. The company engages in the manufacturing and distribution of screw-top, shaped, embossed and cans printed with thermo, glow-in-the-dark and wet-look inks and other related products in Illinois, United States.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
American National Can
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1101 West
  • 43rd Street
  • Chicago, IL 60609
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rexam Beverage Can Americas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rexam Beverage Can Americas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rexam Beverage Can Americas Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Pierre Rodier Chief Executive Officer
William Barker Chief Executive Officer
To view Rexam Beverage Can Americas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rexam Beverage Can Americas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rexam Beverage Can Americas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial