Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CodeCamp

CodeCamp
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Operator of an online programming school. The company's service offers one-on-one lectures on programs from engineers to its users, enabling them to learn efficiently and reliably while working and studying at the same time.

Website
Formerly Known As
Tribe Unibu
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 4th floor, Nishi -Shinjuku-Mizuma Building
  • 7-22-35 Nishi-Shinjuku, Shinjuku-ku
  • Tokyo, 160-0023
  • Japan
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CodeCamp’s full profile, request a free trial.

CodeCamp Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 19-May-2014 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-May-2013 $30K $30K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

CodeCamp Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Horiuchi Ryohei Chief Executive Officer
Ikeda Hironobu Founder & Director