Informa Research Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Informa Research Services General Information

Description

Provider of market-research services. The company provides competitive intelligence data, sales evaluation, regulatory compliance testing and lead-generation services to the U.S. financial industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meyer Interest Rate Survey, BISYS Research Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Informa Financial Information
Primary Office
  • 26565 Agoura Road
  • Suite 300
  • Calabasas, CA 91302
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Informa Research Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Informa Research Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Informa Research Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chuck Miwa Chief Operating Officer & Chief Information Officer
To view Informa Research Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Informa Research Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Informa Research Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Informa Research Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial