Contino Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 421
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $240M
Latest Deal Amount

Contino General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud technology consultancy services intended for the DevOps and cloud transformation of global enterprises. The company's cloud consultancy platform uses rapid prototyping and DevOps acceleration services to help businesses build their own innovation engine, thus enabling organizations and developers to speed time to market for high quality new and re-tooled applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.contino.io
Formerly Known As
Sendachi Holdings, Contino Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 34-37 Liverpool Street
  • London EC2M 7PP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Contino Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 31-Oct-2019 $240M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 25-Sep-2018 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 21-Dec-2017 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 02-Nov-2016 $7.5M $9.2M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-Nov-2015 $1.65M $1.65M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Contino’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Contino Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A2 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 62,500,000 $0.000100 6% $0.12 $0.12 1x $0.12 24.45%
Series A 10,000,000 $0.000100 6% $1 $1 1x $0.3 13.06%
To view Contino’s complete cap table history, request access »

Contino Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a cloud technology consultancy services intended for the DevOps and cloud transformation of global enterpris
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
London, United Kingdom
421 As of 2020
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolor
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Helsinki, Finland
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

is aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Contino Competitors (78)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Nordcloud Formerly VC-backed Helsinki, Finland 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Angel-Backed Cheyenne, WY 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000000 Corporation Sunnyvale, CA 00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Marlborough, MA 00 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 78 competitors. Get the full list »

Contino Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vicente Velez Chief Financial Officer
Katie Richardson Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Contino Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Contino Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Columbia Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Top Tier Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Contino’s complete investors history, request access »

Contino Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 11-Apr-2018 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 00
To view Contino’s complete acquisitions history, request access »