Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Coach USA

Coach USA
1995 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of transportation companies. The company's buses are used for bus routes, motorcoach tours, charters and city sightseeing tours and have seat belts for all passengers, automatic traction control, electronic stability control, lane-changing warning devices and GPS systems, enabling customers to travel safely.

Formerly Known As
Coach USA, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 160 South Route 17 North
  • Paramus, NJ 07652
  • United States

Coach USA Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Coach USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Coach USA Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Dallas, TX 0000 0&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Coach USA Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000-00000 01-Jan-1996 000000000000000000 Automotive
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Coach USA Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Coach USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Coach USA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Linda Burtwistle Chief Executive Officer
Ross Kinnear Chief Financial Officer