Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lauren James

Lauren James
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$4.16M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of an online platform intended to sell fashion apparel and accessories. The company's online platform offers a variety of fashion apparel and accessories for sale and shares news and beauty tips from fashion experts, enabling customers to find and buy latest fashion items and stay updated about maintaining a trending lifestyle.

Formerly Known As
Lauren James Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 104 North East Avenue
  • Suite D
  • Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • United States

+1 (844) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lauren James’s full profile, request a free trial.

Lauren James Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 18-Oct-2017 $4.16M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Lauren James Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Lauren James Competitors (32)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
eShakti Private Equity-Backed Chennai, India 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000 0000 Corporation Los Angeles, CA 000
00000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Los Angeles, CA 000 0000 000000&0 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Lauren James Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lauren Wilkins-Stokes Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Lance Stokes Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member

Lauren James Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
David Cunningham Self Board Member 000 0000
Lance Stokes Lauren James Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Lauren Wilkins-Stokes Lauren James Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000