FE Moran Security Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 143

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 6

FE Moran Security Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of an integrated electronic security system intended for the commercial and residential sector. The company offers electronic security services such as intrusion, video, fire and access control systems, provides installation and maintenance of the electronic system for several Midwestern states across the U.S.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
F.E. Moran, Alarm and Monitoring Services, F.E. Moran Alarm and Monitoring
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 201 West University Avenue
  • Champaign, IL 61820
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FE Moran Security Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FE Moran Security Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FE Moran Security Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FE Moran Security Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FE Moran Security Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FE Moran Security Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Midco Systems 05-Apr-2019 0000000000 Security Services (B2B) 00000 000
Sentinel Alarm Systems 06-Jan-2016 0000000000 Security Services (B2B) 00000 000
Synergy Security Systems 23-Feb-2011 0000000000 Other Hardware 00000 000
A-1 Alarm Service 08-Oct-2009 0000000000 Security Services (B2B) 00000 000
Life Safety Design 30-Jan-2006 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

FE Moran Security Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Midco Systems Security Services (B2B) Burr Ridge, IL 0000
To view FE Moran Security Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

FE Moran Security Solutions FAQs

  • When was FE Moran Security Solutions founded?

    FE Moran Security Solutions was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of FE Moran Security Solutions?

    Brett Bean is the founder of FE Moran Security Solutions.

  • Where is FE Moran Security Solutions headquartered?

    FE Moran Security Solutions is headquartered in Champaign, IL.

  • What is the size of FE Moran Security Solutions?

    FE Moran Security Solutions has 143 total employees.

  • What industry is FE Moran Security Solutions in?

    FE Moran Security Solutions’s primary industry is Security Services (B2B).

  • Is FE Moran Security Solutions a private or public company?

    FE Moran Security Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of FE Moran Security Solutions?

    The current valuation of FE Moran Security Solutions is 000.00.

  • What is FE Moran Security Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for FE Moran Security Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are FE Moran Security Solutions’s investors?

    Armory Capital has invested in FE Moran Security Solutions.

  • When was FE Moran Security Solutions acquired?

    FE Moran Security Solutions was acquired on 16-Dec-2020.

  • Who acquired FE Moran Security Solutions?

    FE Moran Security Solutions was acquired by Securitas.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »