PRISA Televisión Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

PRISA Televisión General Information

Description

Provider of advertising and media services. The company manages advertising for all the television channels on digital platform.

Contact Information

Website
www.prisatv.es
Formerly Known As
Sogecable
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Avenida de los Artesanos 6
  • 28760 Tres Cantos
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PRISA Televisión Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PRISA Televisión‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PRISA Televisión Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of advertising and media services. The company manages advertising for all the television channels on digital p
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Tres Cantos, Spain
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000

000000

tation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
000000000000, 00000
Madrid, Spain
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000 00000

000000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. D
000000000000, 00000
Madrid, Spain
0000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PRISA Televisión Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Atresmedia Corporation Madrid, Spain 0000 00000 000000000 00000
Mediaset España Comunicación Corporate Backed or Acquired Madrid, Spain 0000 000000&0
Vocento Corporation Bilbao, Spain 0000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »