Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Clayton Euro Risk

Clayton Euro Risk
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of credit and risk consulting services. The company's credit and risk consulting services include underwriting, due diligence, outsourced quality control, credit policy reviews and operational consulting, enabling capital markets firms and buyers of residential mortgages and other assets to get review their loans and minimize their exposure to a wide range of risk factors.

Formerly Known As
Euro Risk Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 40 Queen Square
  • Bristol BS1 4QP
  • England, United Kingdom

Clayton Euro Risk Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Clayton Euro Risk‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Clayton Euro Risk Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Clayton Euro Risk‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Clayton Euro Risk Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tony Ward President & Chief Executive Officer
Rod Moulton Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »