Clayton Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 550
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 9

Clayton Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of analytics, consulting and outsourcing services to the primary, capital and investor markets. The company's services include transaction management, which consists of due diligence, professional staffing services, compliance products and services, consulting and conduit support services. It provides credit risk management and surveillance services to mortgage-backed security (MBS) underwriters, issuers and investors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Clayton Fixed Income Services, Clayton Services, Murrayhill
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2638 South Falkenburg Road
  • Riverview, FL 33578
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clayton Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clayton Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clayton Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of analytics, consulting and outsourcing services to the primary, capital and investor markets. The company's s
BPO/Outsource Services
Riverview, FL
550 As of 2020
0000
000000000000

0&0 0000

llamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vo
0000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Clayton Holdings Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0&0 000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
To view Clayton Holdings’s complete competitors history, request access »

Clayton Holdings Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Bossidy Chief Executive Officer
Raymond Redlingshafer Jr. Senior Managing Director
Andrew Pollock Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clayton Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clayton Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clayton Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clayton Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 08-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 0'0000
000 0000 0000 0000 30-Mar-2015 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 000000 0'0000
00000 00000 000000 18-Jan-2012 0000000000 Other Financial Services
00000 000000000000 06-Nov-2008 0000000000 Financial Software
Clayton Euro Risk 30-Mar-2007 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Clayton Holdings Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Red Bell Real Estate Real Estate Services (B2C) Midvale, UT 2007
0000000 00000 0000 Other Financial Services Denver, CO 0000
00000 Automation/Workflow Software Indianapolis, IN 0000
000 00000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance Frisco, TX 0000
To view Clayton Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Clayton Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000 0000 30-Mar-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000000
To view Clayton Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »