Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Easyspace

Easyspace
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of web hosting services. The company offers email marketing, domain registration, application development, telephony and related hosting services to subscribers.

Formerly Known As
Ezee DSL, Easyspace Datacentres
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Parent Company
iomart
Primary Office
  • Lister Pavilion, Kelvin Campus
  • West of Scotland Science Park
  • Glasgow G20 0SP
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

+44 0370 000 0000

Easyspace Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Easyspace‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Easyspace Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Namesco Corporate Backed or Acquired Worcester, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
00000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Nottingham, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Gloucester, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Hayes, United Kingdom 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Easyspace Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Easyspace‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Easyspace Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Olivier Vanderlinden Founder & Chief Executive Officer