Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Moskommertsbank Commercial Bank

Moskommertsbank Commercial Bank
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a national commercial bank in Russia. The company's core competency includes providing full range of financial services such as lending, accepting bank deposits, lease of safe deposit boxes, bank guarantees, provision of settlement and cash services and acquiring services for small and medium-sized businesses, retail and corporate clients.

Website
Formerly Known As
Interregional Bank for Development of Entrepreneurship, CB MBRP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3 Begovaya Street, Building 1
  • 22 Floor
  • Moscow, 125284
  • Russia

+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Moskommertsbank Commercial Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Moskommertsbank Commercial Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Moskommertsbank Commercial Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Saodat Tashpulatova Chairman of the Management Board

Moskommertsbank Commercial Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000000000 Moskommertsbank Commercial Bank Chairman of the Management Board 000 0000