Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sendx

1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$27M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Developer and manufacturer of proprietary blood analysis systems. The company develops and manufactures blood analysis systems that provide measurement of critical diagnostic parameters, blood gas and electrolyte analyzers and (POC) Point of Care for the critical care segments of the worldwide hospital market.

Website
Formerly Known As
UniFET
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 1945 Palomar Oaks Way
  • Suite 100
  • Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • United States

+1 (760) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sendx’s full profile, request a free trial.

Sendx Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 21-Aug-1998 $27M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-1995 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Sendx Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
UniFET Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Ventana Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Sendx Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Doug Hillier Chief Executive Officer