Radiometer Medical Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Portfolio
  • 1
  • Exits
  • 4
Exits

Radiometer Medical General Information

Description

Radiometer Medical was founded in 1935 and was headquartered in Copenhagen, Denmark. The firm used to develops, manufactures and markets solutions for blood sampling, blood gas analysis, transcutaneous monitoring, immunology testing and related information technology management systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RADIOMETER AS
Year Founded
1935
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Corporation
Primary Office
  • Åkandevej 21
  • Bronshoj
  • 2700 Brønshøj
  • Denmark

Radiometer Medical Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Linde Medical Sensors 24-Oct-2005 Buyout/LBO Monitoring Equipment Out of Business
0000000 0000000000 28-Jan-2003 0000000000 00.000 Diagnostic Equipment Out of Business 00000 00000000
00000000000 21-Jun-2001 0000000000 00.00 Diagnostic Equipment Generating Revenue
Sendx 21-Aug-1998 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Generating Revenue
WARD 24/7 Early Stage VC Monitoring Equipment Startup
To view Radiometer Medical’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radiometer Medical Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Accumetrics 30-Aug-2013 Buyout/LBO
0000000 0000000000 17-Aug-2004 0000000000: 000000
Struers 01-Jan-1998 Buyout/LBO
Linde Medical Sensors Out of Business
To view Radiometer Medical’s complete exits history, request access »

Radiometer Medical Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial