QC Ware Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 8

QC Ware General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise software designed to perform quantum computing. The company's software simplifies QC programming and provides access to QC machines while improving risk-adjusted returns and monitoring networks, enabling clients to integrate quantum computing power into any existing application and remove performance bottlenecks.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Aerovar Research
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 550 Hamilton Avenue
  • Suite 260
  • Palo Alto, CA 94301
  • United States

QC Ware Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QC Ware Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Debt - PPP 03-May-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-Jul-2018 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 01-Jan-2018 00000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 26-Jan-2017 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 30-Aug-2016 $30K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 21-May-2015 $30K $30K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view QC Ware’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

QC Ware Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A Voting 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A Non-Voting 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view QC Ware’s complete cap table history, request access »

QC Ware Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of enterprise software designed to perform quantum computing. The company's software simplifies QC programming
Business/Productivity Software
Palo Alto, CA
23 As of 2020
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

000

im veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis a
000000000000000000000 00000000
Walldorf, Germany
000000 As of 0000
000000 - 000

000000 0

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dol
000000000000000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000. 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

QC Ware Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SAP Corporation Walldorf, Germany 000000 000000 - 000
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00.000 00000000. 00
00000000000 Corporation Surrey, United Kingdom 000000000000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Cambridge, United Kingdom 00 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

QC Ware Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Johnson Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
KJ Sham Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Randall Correll Ph.D Co-Founder, Senior Scientist & Head of Enterprise Collaboration and Services
To view QC Ware’s complete executive team members history, request access »

QC Ware Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

QC Ware Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Citigroup Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pegasus Tech Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
National Science Foundation Government 000 0000 000000 0
Airbus Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »