Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stouse

Stouse
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Debt Refin. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of specialty printed services. The company offers its customers who are in need of short and long-run printed products, a complete line of quality screen, digital and flexographic printed products, including decals, roll labels, plastic cards and tags, magnets, signs, and a variety of custom-designed products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Stouse Sign Service
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 10851 Mastin Boulevard
  • Suite 1000
  • Overland Park, KS 66210
  • United States

+1 (913) 000-0000

Stouse Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stouse‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Stouse Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tex Visions Accelerator/Incubator Backed Carlisle, PA 00 000 0000000000 000
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Brooklyn Center, MN 000 000000000
0000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Lakewood, CO 00 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Stouse Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 25-Oct-2019 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 0000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Stouse Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000 Printing Services (B2B) Kansas City, KS 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Stouse Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stouse‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Stouse Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Clay Davis Chief Executive Officer & President
Nikkie Freeman Chief Marketing Officer
Bary Marquardt Co-Owner & Board Member

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Stouse Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000000 Stouse Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Goldner Hawn Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Goldner Hawn Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »