OEZ Overview

  • Founded
  • 1941
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

OEZ General Information

Description

Supplier of moulded case and air circuit breakers. The company's moulded case and air circuit breakers are used for protecting electrical equipment against overloading and short circuiting from approximately 10 Amp up to 6300 Amp and sometimes also for switching, enabling costumers to protect their electrical appliances.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
OEZ Letohrad
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Šedivská 339
  • Letohrad, 561 51
  • Czech Republic
+420 465 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OEZ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OEZ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OEZ Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roman Schiffer Chief Executive Officer
Franz Girschick Chief Financial Officer
Tomáš Hermann Manager
To view OEZ’s complete executive team members history, request access »

OEZ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OEZ Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 19-Dec-2002 000000000000000000 Electrical Equipment 000áš 0000000
To view OEZ’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

OEZ Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000000 19-Dec-2002 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000
To view OEZ’s complete exits history, request access »