Chemistry Digital Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Chemistry Digital General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services. The company's business-to-business online marketing expertise offers a full service in terms of digital build, sales tools and content management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PDG Graphics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Media House
  • Padge Road
  • Nottingham NG9 2RS
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chemistry Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chemistry Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chemistry Digital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Chemistry Digital FAQs

  • When was Chemistry Digital founded?

    Chemistry Digital was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Chemistry Digital?

    David Wilson is the founder of Chemistry Digital.

  • Where is Chemistry Digital headquartered?

    Chemistry Digital is headquartered in Nottingham, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Chemistry Digital?

    Chemistry Digital has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is Chemistry Digital in?

    Chemistry Digital’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Chemistry Digital a private or public company?

    Chemistry Digital is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Chemistry Digital?

    The current valuation of Chemistry Digital is 00.000.

  • What is Chemistry Digital’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Chemistry Digital is 000000.

  • When was Chemistry Digital acquired?

    Chemistry Digital was acquired on 07-Dec-2005.

  • Who acquired Chemistry Digital?

    Chemistry Digital was acquired by Publicis Chemistry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »