Publicis Chemistry Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 299
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Publicis Chemistry General Information

Description

Provider of advertising and marketing services. The company offers sales promotion, online advertising, social media, mobile, direct response, branding and digital advertising services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chemistry Communications Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Media
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 82 Baker Street
  • London W1U 6AE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Publicis Chemistry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Publicis Chemistry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Publicis Chemistry Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Publicis Chemistry Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Publicis Chemistry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Publicis Chemistry Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000000 07-Dec-2005 000000000000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Publicis Chemistry’s complete acquisitions history, request access »