Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gastrofix

Gastrofix
1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$16.9M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
4 INVESTORS
Description

Developer and provider of a cloud-based point-of-sale (POS) software designed to digitize processes in the hospitality sector. The company's professional Gastrofix iPad POS-system, Gastrofix Restaurant-Manager, Gastrofix On-Site-Service, Gastrofix Customer Loyalty and Gastrofix Interfaces offers real-time-synchronization, real-time KPIs overview, room-and table-plan management and over 60 descriptive reports in a single tap enabling hospitality businesses make faster and better decisions and thus more sales.

Formerly Known As
Saarbr├╝cker Gastrofix
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
TC POS
Primary Office
  • Zentrale
  • Alex-Wedding-Strasse 7
  • 10178 Berlin
  • Germany

+49 030 00000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gastrofix’s full profile, request a free trial.

Gastrofix Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 11-Jul-2017 $16.9M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 19-Dec-2015 000 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 01-Jul-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Dec-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2001 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Gastrofix Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Erply Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Corporation Pleasanton, CA
000000 Private Equity-Backed Dublin, CA 0000 0000000 0000 0000
00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Gastrofix Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Reinhard Martens Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ludwig Lutter Chief Financial Officer
Stefan Brehm Co-Founder, Board Member, Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer
Ulrich Abend Chief Technology Officer
Dirk Schmidt Chief Sales Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Gastrofix Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Reinhard Martens Gastrofix Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000