Dezhou Braised Chicken Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Investors
  • 2

Dezhou Braised Chicken General Information

Description

Operator of Dezhou braised chicken production and retail business. The company's range of meat products include braised chicken leg, chicken feet, chicken gizzard, and smoked chicken, enabling customers to consume a wide range of meat products from appetizers to meals.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Dezhou Paji, Dezhou Yiji Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • No. 3968 Jinghua Avenue
  • Dezhou, Shandong 253003
  • China
+86 0534 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dezhou Braised Chicken Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 29-Dec-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Dec-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Dezhou Braised Chicken’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dezhou Braised Chicken Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guihai Cui Executive Director & Legal Representative
To view Dezhou Braised Chicken’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dezhou Braised Chicken Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Chen Cui Dezhou Braised Chicken Board Member 000 0000
Jianfang Zhang Dezhou Braised Chicken Board Member 000 0000
Jinchang Zhao Dezhou Braised Chicken Board Member 000 0000
Xiaofeng Liu Dezhou Braised Chicken Board Member 000 0000
Xiaoyi Li Dezhou Braised Chicken Board Member 000 0000
To view Dezhou Braised Chicken’s complete board members history, request access »

Dezhou Braised Chicken Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
QF Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tiantu Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Dezhou Braised Chicken’s complete investors history, request access »