Unico Silver Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • USL

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.10
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Unico Silver General Information

Description

Unico Silver Ltd is a growth-orientated silver development company. Its flagship Cerro Leon project is located in the mining friendly Santa Cruz province of Argentina.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
E2 Metals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Corporate Office
  • Level 4
  • 100 Albert Road
  • South Melbourne, Victoria 3205
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Unico Silver Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unico Silver Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.10 $0.09 $0.04 - $0.12 $31.5M 296M 295K -$0.05

Unico Silver Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021
EV 17,495 12,812 8,463 22,597
EBITDA (11,075) (11,950) (7,435) (4,368)
Net Income (11,106) (11,893) (6,471) (3,878)
Total Assets 5,324 6,915 7,689 9,292
Total Debt 0 113 141 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Unico Silver Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unico Silver‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unico Silver Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Unico Silver Ltd is a growth-orientated silver development company. Its flagship Cerro Leon project is located in the mi
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
South Melbourne, Australia
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
00000-0000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Unico Silver Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Libero Copper & Gold Corporation Vancouver, Canada 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Unico Silver Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd Williams Managing Director
Colin Brodie Executive, Corporate Development
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unico Silver Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unico Silver‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unico Silver Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Austral Gold (Pingüino Silver and Gold Project in Santa Cruz, Argentina) 25-Nov-2022 000000000 0000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
To view Unico Silver’s complete investments history, request access »

Unico Silver FAQs

  • When was Unico Silver founded?

    Unico Silver was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Unico Silver headquartered?

    Unico Silver is headquartered in South Melbourne, Australia.

  • What industry is Unico Silver in?

    Unico Silver’s primary industry is Precious Metals and Minerals Mining.

  • Is Unico Silver a private or public company?

    Unico Silver is a Public company.

  • What is Unico Silver’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Unico Silver is USL.

  • What is the current stock price of Unico Silver?

    As of 19-Apr-2024 the stock price of Unico Silver is $0.10.

  • What is the current market cap of Unico Silver?

    The current market capitalization of Unico Silver is $31.5M.

  • Who are Unico Silver’s competitors?

    Libero Copper & Gold is a competitor of Unico Silver.

  • What is Unico Silver’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Unico Silver’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.05.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »