Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ncell

Ncell
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of mobile network. The company offers wireless network services such as mobile, internet and broadband services. It also sells mobile devices of various brands and mobile utilities.

Formerly Known As
Spice Nepal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Wireless Communications Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Nakkhu
  • Lalitpur
  • Nepal

Ncell Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ncell‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ncell Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 00000000000 Corporation Kathmandu, Nepal 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Ncell Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ncell‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ncell Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Erim Taylanlar Chief Executive Officer
Mithat Oral Human Resources Director
Ingrid Bol Chief Professional Officer