Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Incite Software Solutions

Incite Software Solutions
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of a secure email platform that enables users to send confidential messages in a risk-free environment. The company's product includes an audit trail, assured message integrity and delivery enabling the users to send and receive messages in the mail client of their choice.

Website
Formerly Known As
OSIWare, InfoNet Software Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Suite 1110 - 13560 Maycrest Way
  • Richmond, British Columbia V6V 2W9
  • Canada

+1 (604) 000-0000

Incite Software Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Incite Software Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Incite Software Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Incite Software Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Incite Software Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alnoor Shivji Co-Founder