Lucidea Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 9

Lucidea General Information

Description

Provider of knowledge management software based in Richmond, Canada. The company engages in building knowledge base software that offers applications and business process expertise that empowers information-intensive organizations to easily collect, organize and leverage important knowledge assets.

Contact Information

Website
www.lucidea.com
Formerly Known As
SydneyPLUS International, SydneyPLUS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 1115, 13560 Maycrest Way
  • Richmond, British Columbia V6V 2W9
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lucidea Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lucidea‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lucidea Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of knowledge management software based in Richmond, Canada. The company engages in building knowledge base soft
Business/Productivity Software
Richmond, Canada
51 As of 2014
000
0000000 0000 000

0000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut a
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Woburn, MA
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000&0 00.00

0000000

rud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in r
000000000000000000000 00000000
Encinitas, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lucidea Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Inmagic Formerly VC-backed Woburn, MA 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
0000000 000000 Corporation Encinitas, CA
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Lucidea Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Aspe Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Calvin Mah Chief Financial Officer
Neil Corris Chief Technology Officer
David Golan Chief Sales Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lucidea Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lucidea Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lucidea‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lucidea Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 05-Apr-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 0000
00000 000000000 07-Sep-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 0000
00000000 0000000 21-Aug-2017 0000000000 Application Software 000 0000
0000000 01-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 Systems and Information Management
LookUp Precision 14-May-2010 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Lucidea Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bailey Solutions Business/Productivity Software Hove, United Kingdom 2002
000000 00000000 00 Communication Software Richmond, Canada 0000
0000000 Systems and Information Management Woburn, MA 0000
To view Lucidea’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »