Arkos Field Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Arkos Field Services General Information

Description

Provider of compression and equipment services in the field of gas compression. The company offers services from installation and startup through operations and overhauls while also maintaining, monitoring and servicing the equipment and providing services for engines and compressors, engine-driven coolers, emissions equipment, instruments and controls, process and treating equipment, production equipment and turbochargers.

Contact Information

Website
www.arkos.com
Formerly Known As
Arkos Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 19750 FM 362
  • Suite 100
  • Waller, TX 77484
  • United States
+1 (832) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arkos Field Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arkos Field Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arkos Field Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of compression and equipment services in the field of gas compression. The company offers services from install
Other Commercial Services
Waller, TX
300 As of 2021
000000000 -

00000

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut l
00000 0000000000 000
The Woodlands, TX
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Arkos Field Services Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tetra Technologies Formerly VC-backed The Woodlands, TX 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Arkos Field Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lee Sumrall Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Seth Cannon Chief Operating Officer & Vice President, Products
Steve Hyche Regional Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arkos Field Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arkos Field Services FAQs

  • When was Arkos Field Services founded?

    Arkos Field Services was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Arkos Field Services headquartered?

    Arkos Field Services is headquartered in Waller, TX.

  • What is the size of Arkos Field Services?

    Arkos Field Services has 300 total employees.

  • What industry is Arkos Field Services in?

    Arkos Field Services’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Arkos Field Services a private or public company?

    Arkos Field Services is a Private company.

  • What is Arkos Field Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Arkos Field Services is 000000.

  • Who are Arkos Field Services’s competitors?

    Tetra Technologies is a competitor of Arkos Field Services.

  • When was Arkos Field Services acquired?

    Arkos Field Services was acquired on 01-May-2020.

  • Who acquired Arkos Field Services?

    Arkos Field Services was acquired by Burckhardt Compression.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »