Audley Villages Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 196
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 5

Audley Villages General Information

Description

Operator and developer of retirement villages and retirement properties and care intended for older people. The company develops retirement homes with care services, communities, residential villages and on-site restaurant facilities, also has properties under construction such as older residents, with on-site care and restaurants, as well as homes throughout the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Audley Retirement Villages
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 65 High Street
  • Egham TW20 9EY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Audley Villages Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Audley Villages‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Audley Villages Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator and developer of retirement villages and retirement properties and care intended for older people. The company
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Egham, United Kingdom
196 As of 2021
000000000 00

00000000

na aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Winchester, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Audley Villages Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Winchester, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000000 00 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Audley Villages Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Malcolm Sanderson Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Gary Burton Chief Financial Officer
Nicholas Edwards Chief Operating Officer and Board of Director
Paul Morgan Board Member & Managing Director
Harriet Dunstan Marketing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Audley Villages Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Audley Villages Board Member & Group Land Director 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Audley Villages Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board of Director 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Audley Villages Chief Operating Officer and Board of Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Audley Villages Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Audley Villages Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Audley Villages‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Audley Villages Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 (000000 00 24-May-2021 00000 0000 00000 Construction and Engineering 0000000 0
000000 000 23-Dec-2019 00000 0000 Construction and Engineering 0000000 0
000000000 000 14-Feb-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0
000 0000 0000 10-Oct-2016 0000000000 00000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000000 0
Redwood Hotel and Country Club 01-Sep-2014 Buyout/LBO Hotels and Resorts 0000000 0
To view Audley Villages’s complete investments history, request access »