Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eurolife ERB Insurance

Eurolife ERB Insurance
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Promoter and distributor of insurance products and services in Greece. The company offers life and non life insurance products as well as brokerage services through its brokerage subsidiary.

Website
Formerly Known As
Eurolife ERB General Insurance Société Anonyme
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • 33-35 El.
  • Venizelou (Panepistimiou) & Korai Str.
  • Athens, 105 64
  • Greece

+30 21 0000 0000

Eurolife ERB Insurance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eurolife ERB Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eurolife ERB Insurance Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alexandros Sarrigeorgiou Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
I. Apostolou General Technical Manager & Chief Actuary
Konstantinos Semertzoglou Deputy General Manager, Eurolife Experience Center
Sotiris Matsioulas Deputy General Manager Operations
V. Nikiforakis General Manager of Finance, Strategic Planning & MIS (CFO)
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Eurolife ERB Insurance Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000000 0000000000000 Eurolife ERB Insurance Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000