Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Brickowner

Brickowner
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$120K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Developer of a crowdfunding platform intended for property investment. The company's platform allows to invest in residential property in East Anglia and the East Midlands, enabling investors to access professionally managed investment opportunities.

Formerly Known As
Property Regions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • WeWork, 2nd Floor
  • 123 Buckingham Palace Road
  • London SW1W 9SR
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brickowner’s full profile, request a free trial.

Brickowner Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 15-Jul-2019 $120K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2018 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 11-May-2017 $335K $480K 00.000 Completed Product Development
1. Angel (individual) 09-Mar-2016 $145K $145K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Brickowner Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 0.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.00
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 3,405 $0.012606 $13.72 $13.72 1x $13.72 2.2%
Ordinary 16,813 $0.012606 $7.65 $7.65 1x $7.65 10.85%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Brickowner Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wealth Migrate Venture Capital-Backed Hong Kong, Hong Kong 00 000.00 0000000000 000.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Portland, OR 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 00 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Sherman Oaks, CA 00 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000000000 Angel-Backed London, United Kingdom 00.000 000000000 00.000
000 00000 00000 Pending Transaction (Angel) Cheshire, United Kingdom 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Brickowner Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Frederick Bristol Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Gareth Ship Chief Operating Officer
Tobias Stone Ph.D Co-Founder & CCO