SAHARA Las Vegas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

SAHARA Las Vegas General Information

Description

Provider of business center, casinos, hotel room, guest rooms, and luxury hotel. The company operates within the industries of hotels and resorts, leisure facilities and other services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SLS Las Vegas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Casinos and Gaming
Restaurants and Bars
Acquirer
Meruelo Group
Primary Office
  • 2535 Las Vegas Boulevard South
  • Las Vegas, NV 89109
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SAHARA Las Vegas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SAHARA Las Vegas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SAHARA Las Vegas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SAHARA Las Vegas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial