Stockbridge Capital Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 13

Stockbridge Capital Group General Information

Description

Operator of independent real estate investment management firm. The firm's portfolio comprises assets across the investment risk spectrum, including core, value-added and opportunistic strategies. Its assets span over all major real estate property types, and certain specialty property types, throughout the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stockbridge Capital Group, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 4 Embarcadero Center
  • Suite 3300
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stockbridge Capital Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stockbridge Capital Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stockbridge Capital Group Executive Team (40)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kristin Renaudin Chief Financial Officer
Breanna Staggs Chief Financial Officer of CVA Funds
Sol Raso Co-Head & Executive Managing Director
Terrence Fancher JD Founding Principal, Co-Head & Executive Managing Director
Bianca Tabourn Managing Director & Head of Commercial and Multifamily Asset Management
You’re viewing 5 of 40 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stockbridge Capital Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stockbridge Capital Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stockbridge Capital Group Investments (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000! 00000000000 ( 31-Jan-2019 0000000000 Buildings and Property
0000 0000 00000000 08-May-2018 0000000000 Buildings and Property
000000000 00 00000 30-Apr-2018 000000000 00000 00 0000 Buildings and Property
0000 000000000000 20-Feb-2018 0000000000 Buildings and Property
Tustin Commons 12-Oct-2016 Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments. Get the full list »

Stockbridge Capital Group Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000 00000 06-Oct-2015 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 00000000000 000000
000000000 00000000 05-Mar-2014 0000000000 Completed
  • 00000000000 000000
SAHARA Las Vegas 02-Mar-2007 Buyout/LBO 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Stockbridge Capital Group’s complete exits history, request access »