Dudley Office Products Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1962

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dudley Office Products General Information

Description

Suppliers of office and stationery products based in Dartford, United Kingdom. The company's offering includes office stationery, information technology consumables, computer hardware, ink and toner, office furniture, printing and paper products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dudley Inkwell
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Business Equipment and Supplies
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Dudley House, Kent
  • PO Box 391
  • Dartford DA1 9JD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01322 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dudley Office Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dudley Office Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dudley Office Products FAQs

  • When was Dudley Office Products founded?

    Dudley Office Products was founded in 1962.

  • Who is the founder of Dudley Office Products?

    Bert Calvert is the founder of Dudley Office Products.

  • Where is Dudley Office Products headquartered?

    Dudley Office Products is headquartered in Dartford, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Dudley Office Products in?

    Dudley Office Products’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Dudley Office Products a private or public company?

    Dudley Office Products is a Private company.

  • What is Dudley Office Products’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dudley Office Products is 000000.

  • When was Dudley Office Products acquired?

    Dudley Office Products was acquired on 26-Jan-2007.

  • Who acquired Dudley Office Products?

    Dudley Office Products was acquired by OfficeTeam.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »