Hella Electronics Engineering Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hella Electronics Engineering General Information

Description

Developer of hardware and software primarily in the field of car body electronics. The company's hardware and software primarily in the field of car body electronics includes development of electronic control units for cars and transport vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hella Electronics Development Center Neutraubling, Hella Micron Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Blumenstr. 16 a
  • 93055 Regensburg
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hella Electronics Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hella Electronics Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hella Electronics Engineering Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yehudah Baron Consultant
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hella Electronics Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hella Electronics Engineering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hella Electronics Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hella Electronics Engineering FAQs

  • When was Hella Electronics Engineering founded?

    Hella Electronics Engineering was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Hella Electronics Engineering headquartered?

    Hella Electronics Engineering is headquartered in Regensburg, Germany.

  • What is the size of Hella Electronics Engineering?

    Hella Electronics Engineering has 50 total employees.

  • What industry is Hella Electronics Engineering in?

    Hella Electronics Engineering’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Hella Electronics Engineering a private or public company?

    Hella Electronics Engineering is a Private company.

  • What is Hella Electronics Engineering’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hella Electronics Engineering is 000000.

  • Who are Hella Electronics Engineering’s investors?

    Micron Electronic Devices has invested in Hella Electronics Engineering.

  • When was Hella Electronics Engineering acquired?

    Hella Electronics Engineering was acquired on 20-Mar-2007.

  • Who acquired Hella Electronics Engineering?

    Hella Electronics Engineering was acquired by Forvia Hella.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »