SBI Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 74

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

SBI Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services intended for private clients, entrepreneurs and large businesses. The company offers commercial, corporate and financial markets banking services through physical and internet banking, enabling clients to use banking facilities remotely.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Objedinenny Investitsionny Bank, YAR-Bank, Obibank, Es-Bi-Ay Bank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
International Banks
Corporate Office
  • Leningradsky Prospekt, 72
  • Building 2 (Metro Sokol)
  • Moscow, 125315
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SBI Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SBI Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SBI Bank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of banking services intended for private clients, entrepreneurs and large businesses. The company offers commer
International Banks
Moscow, Russia
74 As of 2023
00000000000

0000 0

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pa
0000000000000 00000
Mumbai, India
000000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000

00000

eniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo c
00000 0000000000 000
Mumbai, India
000000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SBI Bank Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Axis Bank Corporation Mumbai, India 000000 00.000 00000000000
ICICI Bank Corporation Mumbai, India 000000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

SBI Bank Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrey Karyakin Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Viktoria Balyuk Chief Financial Officer
Yaroslav Medox Chief Information Officer
Fujii Yusuke Chairman & Deputy General Manager
Kuribayashi Takeshi Chief Financial Officer, Board Member & Deputy General Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

SBI Bank Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 SBI Bank Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 SBI Bank Chairman & Deputy General Manager 000 0000
00000 0000000 SBI Bank Chairman of the Board 000 0000
000000 00000000 SBI Bank Board Member & Advisor to the Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

SBI Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SBI Bank Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SBI Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SBI Bank FAQs

  • When was SBI Bank founded?

    SBI Bank was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the CEO of SBI Bank?

    Andrey Karyakin is the CEO of SBI Bank.

  • Where is SBI Bank headquartered?

    SBI Bank is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What is the size of SBI Bank?

    SBI Bank has 74 total employees.

  • What industry is SBI Bank in?

    SBI Bank’s primary industry is International Banks.

  • Is SBI Bank a private or public company?

    SBI Bank is a Private company.

  • What is SBI Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SBI Bank is 00000.

  • Who are SBI Bank’s investors?

    JBIC IG Partners, Russian Direct Investment Fund, and SBI Holdings have invested in SBI Bank.

  • Who are SBI Bank’s competitors?

    Axis Bank and ICICI Bank are competitors of SBI Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »