Arconic SMZ Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Arconic SMZ General Information

Description

Producer and exporter of aluminium semi products. The company produces a wide range of flat-rolled products, extrusions, die-forgings of all kinds of aluminum alloys.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kuibyshev, Samara Metallurgical Plant
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Samara
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arconic SMZ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arconic SMZ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arconic SMZ Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adolf Zaltsman Managing Director
To view Arconic SMZ’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arconic SMZ Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arconic SMZ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial