Xlitt Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Xlitt General Information

Description

Provider of engineered hosting services. The company engages in the development and maintenance of business models and software platforms for maintenance of data related to transportation industry.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
DB Transit Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2115 North West 22nd Street
  • Miami, FL
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xlitt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xlitt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xlitt Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of engineered hosting services. The company engages in the development and maintenance of business models and s
Systems and Information Management
Miami, FL
000000&0

0000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ulla
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Helsinki, Finland
000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000

0000000

u fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia d
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Xlitt Competitors (34)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
UpCloud Venture Capital-Backed Helsinki, Finland 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000 0000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Norwalk, CT 00 0000 000000000000 0000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Tarzana, CA 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 34 competitors. Get the full list »