Parker's Building Supply Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 290
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Parker's Building Supply General Information

Description

Distributor and supplier of building materials. The company provides a wide array of hardware, paint, power tools, windows, doors, cabinetry, lumber, building materials and lawn and garden tools to the DIY consumer, remodeler and professional contractor.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Parker Lumber
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2192 Eastex Freeway
  • Beaumont, TX 77703
  • United States
+1 (409) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parker's Building Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parker's Building Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parker's Building Supply Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Parker's Building Supply Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parker's Building Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parker's Building Supply Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 01-May-2017 000000000000000000 Wood/Hard Products
To view Parker's Building Supply’s complete acquisitions history, request access »