Vistra (Cyprus) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vistra (Cyprus) General Information

Description

Provider of corporate services. The company's services has a personal approach and long standing expertise in international fiscal structuring and corporate services enabling the clients to get financial advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CS ACSA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Sotiris Tofino, 4
  • Floor 2, Saint Athanasios
  • Limassol, 4102
  • Cyprus
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vistra (Cyprus) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vistra (Cyprus)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vistra (Cyprus) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arjan Schaapman Co-Founder & Director
To view Vistra (Cyprus)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vistra (Cyprus) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial