Industry and Construction Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Industry and Construction Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company offers savings deposit, commercial mortgage, consumer loans, checking account and credit card services in Russia.

Contact Information

Website
www.icbank.ru
Formerly Known As
Leningrad Commercial Industrial Construction Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Nevsky Prospect, 38
  • Saint Petersburg, 191011
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Industry and Construction Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Industry and Construction Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Industry and Construction Bank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of commercial banking services. The company offers savings deposit, commercial mortgage, consumer loans, checki
Regional Banks
Saint Petersburg, Russia
000000&0

00 000

t dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamc
0000000 000 00000000
Durban, South Africa
000 As of 0000
0&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Industry and Construction Bank Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SA Home Loans Private Equity-Backed Durban, South Africa 000 0&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Industry and Construction Bank FAQs

  • When was Industry and Construction Bank founded?

    Industry and Construction Bank was founded in 1990.

  • Where is Industry and Construction Bank headquartered?

    Industry and Construction Bank is headquartered in Saint Petersburg, Russia.

  • What industry is Industry and Construction Bank in?

    Industry and Construction Bank’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Industry and Construction Bank a private or public company?

    Industry and Construction Bank is a Private company.

  • What is Industry and Construction Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Industry and Construction Bank is 000000.

  • Who are Industry and Construction Bank’s competitors?

    SA Home Loans is a competitor of Industry and Construction Bank.

  • When was Industry and Construction Bank acquired?

    Industry and Construction Bank was acquired on 28-Dec-2005.

  • Who acquired Industry and Construction Bank?

    Industry and Construction Bank was acquired by OWH.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »