VTB Bank Europe Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 3
  • Financings
  • 4

VTB Bank Europe General Information

Description

VTB Bank Europe is a banking institution based in Frankfurt am Main, Germany. The bank was formed in 2017 through the merger of VTB Bank (Austria) AG, VTB Bank (Deutschland) AG, and VTB Bank (France) SA into a new legal entity. The bank focuses on providing a range of financial services to corporate clients including corporate finance, trade and export finance, project and real estate finance, financing of commercial transactions, cash management, treasury, money market, and fixed income products. Additionally VTB Bank Europe offers financial institutions a broad range of services, including liquidity management, trade, and structured financing, depository services and investment products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VTB Bank (Deutschland) AG, VTB Bank (France) SA, VTB Bank (Austria) AG
Year Founded
2017
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Rüsterstraße 7-9
  • 60325 Frankfurt
  • Germany
+49 069 00000

VTB Bank Europe Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
EuroSibEnergo Nov 2011 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Jul 2010 00000 0000000
Volgograd Metallurgical Plant Krasny Oktyabr Apr 2008 00000 0000000
Volgograd Metallurgical Plant Krasny Oktyabr Oct 2004 00000 0000000
To view VTB Bank Europe’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VTB Bank Europe Co-Lenders (13)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Alfa Bank Commercial Bank Moscow, Russia 1 00000
000 0000000 Commercial Bank Paris, France 0 00000
000000 000000 Investment Bank Zurich, Switzerland 0 00000
00000000 0000 Commercial Bank Frankfurt, Germany 0 00000
00000 00000 0000 Commercial Bank Vienna, Austria 0 00000
00000000000 Commercial Bank Moscow, Russia 0 00000
000 0000 Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 0 00000
0000000 Investment Bank Paris, France 0 00000
Portigon AG Commercial Bank Düsseldorf, Germany 1 00000
Raiffeisen Zentralbank Österreich Lender Vienna, Austria 1 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 13 co-lenders. Get the full list »

VTB Bank Europe Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VTB Bank Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VTB Bank Europe Team (14)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Miro Zadro Chief Financial Officer Frankfurt, Germany
Nick Hutt Chairman of the Management Board Frankfurt, Germany
Alexander Frey Member of Management Board Frankfurt, Germany
Oleg Osipenko Member of Management Board Frankfurt, Germany
Oxana Kozliouk Member of Management Board Frankfurt, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »

VTB Bank Europe Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexander Frey VTB Bank Europe Member of Management Board 000 0000
Nick Hutt VTB Bank Europe Chairman of the Management Board 000 0000
Oleg Osipenko VTB Bank Europe Member of Management Board 000 0000
Oxana Kozliouk VTB Bank Europe Member of Management Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 15 board members. Get the full list »