Zodiac Services Americas Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Zodiac Services Americas General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of automotive parts and equipment for aircraft. The company specializes in aerospace equipment and parts in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intertechnique Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • W175 N5737 Technology Drive
  • Menomonee Falls, WI 53051
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zodiac Services Americas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zodiac Services Americas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zodiac Services Americas FAQs

  • When was Zodiac Services Americas founded?

    Zodiac Services Americas was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Zodiac Services Americas headquartered?

    Zodiac Services Americas is headquartered in Menomonee Falls, WI.

  • What industry is Zodiac Services Americas in?

    Zodiac Services Americas’s primary industry is Aerospace and Defense.

  • Is Zodiac Services Americas a private or public company?

    Zodiac Services Americas is a Private company.

  • What is Zodiac Services Americas’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Zodiac Services Americas is 000000.

  • When was Zodiac Services Americas acquired?

    Zodiac Services Americas was acquired on 01-Jan-1999.

  • Who acquired Zodiac Services Americas?

    Zodiac Services Americas was acquired by Zodiac Aerospace.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »