Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Smart Care Equipment Solutions

Smart Care Equipment Solutions
1976 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
801-900 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of commercial kitchen equipment repairing and maintenance services. The company's preventive and round-the-clock on-demand and scheduled service, repairs and parts for commercial cooking, refrigeration and warewashing equipment enable educational institutions, government facilities, grocery stores, hospitals and long-term care facilities and clients in food retail and hospitality sectors to benefit from improved equipment uptime, operating efficiency and better food safety and quality standards.

Formerly Known As
GCS Service, Ecolab Equipment Care
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 370 Wabasha Street North
  • Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Smart Care Equipment Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Smart Care Equipment Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Smart Care Equipment Solutions Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000-00000 00000000 11-Feb-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 00000
00000 0000000 0000 29-Jun-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 00000
Restaurant Equipment Maintenance Corporation 01-Jun-2018 Buyout/LBO Electrical Equipment 0000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Smart Care Equipment Solutions Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Restaurant Equipment Maintenance Corporation Electrical Equipment Pelham, AL 1994
000-00000 00000000 Other Commercial Services Goodlettsville, TN 0000
00000 0000000 0000 Other Commercial Services New York, NY 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Smart Care Equipment Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Smart Care Equipment Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Smart Care Equipment Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bill Emory Chief Executive Officer
Steven Nichols President
Scott Pettit Chief Financial Officer
Ian Thorburn Vice President, Marketing
Gyner Ozgul Vice President, Operations