Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Citicode

2004 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
5FH STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Citicode Ltd engages mainly in trading of copper products and investments. The operating segments of the company are Trading segment and Corporate segment which primarily involves trading in copper cathodes and Group-level investment and treasury functions. It derives its revenues solely from the Trading business.

Formerly Known As
Advance SCT
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 65 Tech Park Crescent
  • Singapore, 637787
  • Singapore

+65 6264 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Citicode’s full profile, request a free trial.

Citicode Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$30.1M 12.6K 41.3B

Citicode Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 30,536 30,194
Revenue 16,848 40,736 57,701 33,905
EBITDA (779) (399) 1,238 (5,350)
Net Income (803) (473) 1,092 (5,949)
Total Assets 966 2,315 6,170 2,061
Total Debt 259 146 9,664 2,998
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Citicode Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000 01-Feb-2008 000000000 00000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services
TTM Industries 01-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Commercial Services 0000000 000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Citicode Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Teh Kwan Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman
Terence Tea Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Citicode Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 0000 Citicode Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman 000 0000