Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Jean Frey

Jean Frey
1919 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of media and publishing services. The company publishes several magazines and newspapers in Switzerland. The company acts as a publishing house for a consumer advice magazine, two television-related magazines, and an economic journal.

Formerly Known As
Jean Frey-Verlag AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Forrlibuckstrasse 70
  • 8021 Zurich
  • Switzerland

+41 043 000 00 00

Jean Frey Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jean Frey‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Jean Frey Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jean Frey‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Jean Frey Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Filippo Leutenegger Chief Executive Officer
Charles von Graffenried Director
Heik Afheldt Ph.D Director
Heinz Wermelinger Director
Markus Gisler Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Jean Frey Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 Jean Frey Chairman 000 0000