Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Boston Scientific Miami

1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of disposable medical devices. The company is engage din the manufacture of disposable instrument for minimally invasive endoscopic and laparoscopic surgeries.

Formerly Known As
Symbiosis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Acquirer
Boston Scientific
Primary Office
  • 8600 NW 41st Street
  • Miami, FL 33166
  • United States

Boston Scientific Miami Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Boston Scientific Miami‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Boston Scientific Miami Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 0000000 Corporation Yaroslavl, Russia 0000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Boston Scientific Miami Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Boston Scientific Miami‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Boston Scientific Miami Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin Smith Chief Executive Officer, President & Co-Founder
Tom Bales Jr. Co-Founder