Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cushman & Wakefield Minneapolis-St. Paul

Cushman & Wakefield Minneapolis-St. Paul
2011 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
701-800 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of brokerage, property and facilities management services. The company manage more than 52 million sq. ft. of commercial real estate across the U.S. and are part of NorthMarq Companies, a real estate holding company owned by the Pohlad Family of Companies.

Formerly Known As
Cushman & Wakefield NorthMarq
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Asset Management
Brokerage
Primary Office
  • 3500 West American Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Bloomington, MN 55431
  • United States

+1 (952) 000-0000

Cushman & Wakefield Minneapolis-St. Paul Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cushman & Wakefield Minneapolis-St. Paul‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cushman & Wakefield Minneapolis-St. Paul Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cushman & Wakefield Minneapolis-St. Paul‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cushman & Wakefield Minneapolis-St. Paul Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeff Eaton President
Scott Pollock Broker
Jaclyn May Senior Director, Tenant Advisory